You have been successfully logged out.
Classes
Click the Sign-Up button below to register. Classes without a start date are ongoing in nature and may be joined at any time by choosing a start date during the registration process. When you are completing the registration form, please hover your mouse over the blue ? buttons to get a detailed description of what we are looking for. If you have any questions about a particular class or are having issues with registering online, please contact the Tails office at 860-646-5033.
Agility Program
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 1:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
4 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 9:30 AM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
5 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 10:45 AM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
4 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 5:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
3 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 6:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
10 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 7:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
4 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 8:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
3 spots remaining
Saturday @ 9:00 AM at Main Room with Kathleen Steffens
Open Registration
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 12:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
2 spots remaining
Agility Program - Agility with Bonnie Henderson
Agility Program - Agility with Pam O'Day
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 1:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
4 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 9:30 AM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
5 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 10:45 AM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
4 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 5:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
3 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 6:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
10 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 7:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
4 spots remaining
Wednesday 1/24/2018 @ 8:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
3 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 12:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
2 spots remaining
CGC
Wednesday 2/14/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
8 spots remaining
Wednesday 2/21/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
8 spots remaining
Wednesday 2/28/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 3/7/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
15 spots remaining
CGCA - AKC Community Canine Advanced CGC Test
Cool, Calm, and Collected Program
Saturday 3/3/2018 @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
3 spots remaining
Day School Program
Wednesday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Friday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Tuesday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Thursday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Family Dog Program
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
8 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
No spots remaining
Tuesday 1/30/2018 @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Jessica Briere
4 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 2/7/2018 @ 5:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
4 spots remaining
Saturday 2/17/2018 @ 12:30 PM at Front Room with Dana Escobar
5 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 2/21/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
8 spots remaining
Tuesday @ 9:30 AM at Front Room with Leslie Nelson
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Saturday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Sunday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Wednesday 1/31/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Sean McMurray
11 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
1 spot remaining
Tuesday 1/30/2018 @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Jessica Briere
4 spots remaining
Thursday 2/1/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Casey Coughlin Jones
5 spots remaining
Saturday 2/17/2018 @ 12:30 PM at Front Room with Dana Escobar
8 spots remaining
Thursday 2/22/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog I Classes
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
8 spots remaining
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
No spots remaining
Tuesday 1/30/2018 @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Jessica Briere
4 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 2/7/2018 @ 5:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
4 spots remaining
Saturday 2/17/2018 @ 12:30 PM at Front Room with Dana Escobar
5 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 2/21/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog II Classes
Tuesday @ 9:30 AM at Front Room with Leslie Nelson
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Saturday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Sunday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Wednesday 1/31/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Sean McMurray
11 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog III Classes
Thursday @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday @ 10:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Family Dog Program - Puppy Kindergarten Classes
Tuesday 1/23/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
1 spot remaining
Tuesday 1/30/2018 @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Jessica Briere
4 spots remaining
Thursday 2/1/2018 @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Casey Coughlin Jones
5 spots remaining
Saturday 2/17/2018 @ 12:30 PM at Front Room with Dana Escobar
8 spots remaining
Thursday 2/22/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
8 spots remaining
Good Manners Classes
Thursday 2/1/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Casey Coughlin Jones
8 spots remaining
Jumpstart Kindergarten
Thursday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Tuesday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Monday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Playgroups
Scent Fun Program
Specialty Classes
Thursday 2/1/2018 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Casey Coughlin Jones
8 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program
Sunday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Kara Kulpa
Open Registration
Monday 2/12/2018 @ 11:00 AM at Front Room with Kara Kulpa
8 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program - Barn Hunt
Sunday 2/11/2018 @ 11:45 AM at Day Care Room with Kara Kulpa
8 spots remaining
Monday 2/12/2018 @ 7:00 PM at Day Care Room with Kara Kulpa
7 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program - Breed Handling
Monday @ 11:00 AM at Puppy Room with Sharon Grous
Open Registration
Sports Dog Program - Canine Cross Training
Friday @ 10:30 AM at Main Room with Leslie Nelson & Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Friday @ 9:30 AM at Main Room with Leslie Nelson & Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Thursday @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Sports Dog Program - Competition Obedience
Sports Dog Program - Control Unleashed
Sports Dog Program - Field Work Classes
Sports Dog Program - Flyball
Sports Dog Program - Freestyle
Sports Dog Program - Rally/CDSP
Wednesday @ 11:30 AM at Main Room with Claudette Beaulieu
Open Registration
Sports Dog Program - Retrieving
Sports Dog Program - Treibball
Therapy Classes
Saturday 3/3/2018 @ 10:00 AM at Day Care Room with Sue Gagnon
8 spots remaining
Dog Business Software powered by DogBizPro