You have been successfully logged out.
Classes
Click the Sign-Up button below to register. Classes without a start date are ongoing in nature and may be joined at any time by choosing a start date during the registration process. When you are completing the registration form, please hover your mouse over the blue ? buttons to get a detailed description of what we are looking for. If you have any questions about a particular class or are having issues with registering online, please contact the Tails office at 860-646-5033.
Agility Program
Friday 6/30/2017 @ 5:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
10 spots remaining
Monday 7/24/2017 @ 9:00 AM at Main Room with Bonnie Henderson
7 spots remaining
Tuesday 7/11/2017 @ 2:30 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
6 spots remaining
Agility Program - Agility with Bonnie Henderson
Monday 7/24/2017 @ 9:00 AM at Main Room with Bonnie Henderson
7 spots remaining
Agility Program - Agility with Pam O'Day
Friday 6/30/2017 @ 5:00 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
10 spots remaining
Tuesday 7/11/2017 @ 2:30 PM at Main Room with Pamela O'Day
6 spots remaining
CGC
Wednesday 6/28/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
3 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 7/5/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
10 spots remaining
CGCA - AKC Community Canine Advanced CGC Test
Sign-Up
Wednesday 7/12/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
10 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 7/19/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
10 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 7/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
10 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 8/2/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
10 spots remaining
Day School Program
Wednesday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Friday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Tuesday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Thursday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Family Dog Program
Sign-Up
Monday 6/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
3 spots remaining
Wednesday 6/28/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Thursday 6/29/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Millie Cullen
4 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday 7/11/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
7 spots remaining
Thursday 7/13/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Sunday 7/16/2017 @ 4:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday 7/18/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Thursday 7/27/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Millie Cullen
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 9:30 AM at Front Room with Leslie Nelson
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Saturday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto & Dana Escobar
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sign-up
Thursday @ 9:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sunday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Thursday 7/20/2017 @ 11:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
20 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Monday 7/24/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
20 spots remaining
Monday 6/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
3 spots remaining
Wednesday 6/28/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
6 spots remaining
Thursday 7/6/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
8 spots remaining
Thursday 7/13/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
7 spots remaining
Sunday 7/16/2017 @ 5:15 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
7 spots remaining
Thursday 7/27/2017 @ 7:00 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
7 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog I Classes
Sunday 7/9/2017 @ 3:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
4 spots remaining
Monday 7/10/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
4 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Monday 6/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
3 spots remaining
Wednesday 6/28/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Thursday 6/29/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Millie Cullen
4 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday 7/11/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
7 spots remaining
Thursday 7/13/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Sunday 7/16/2017 @ 4:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday 7/18/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Thursday 7/27/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Millie Cullen
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog II Classes
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 9:30 AM at Front Room with Leslie Nelson
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Saturday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto & Dana Escobar
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sign-up
Thursday @ 9:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sunday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Thursday 7/20/2017 @ 11:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
20 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Monday 7/24/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
20 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog III Classes
Thursday @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday @ 10:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday 7/20/2017 @ 6:00 PM at Day Care Room with Terri Carpenter
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Puppy Kindergarten Classes
Sunday 7/9/2017 @ 3:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
4 spots remaining
Monday 7/10/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
4 spots remaining
Monday 6/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
3 spots remaining
Wednesday 6/28/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
6 spots remaining
Thursday 7/6/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
8 spots remaining
Thursday 7/13/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
7 spots remaining
Sunday 7/16/2017 @ 5:15 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
7 spots remaining
Thursday 7/27/2017 @ 7:00 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
7 spots remaining
Good Manners Classes
Jumpstart Kindergarten
Thursday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Tuesday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Playgroups
Scent Fun Program
Wednesday 7/12/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
8 spots remaining
Specialty Classes
Sunday 7/9/2017 @ 3:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
4 spots remaining
Monday 7/10/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
4 spots remaining
Friday 6/30/2017 @ 6:00 PM at Puppy Room with Megan Oster
7 spots remaining
Thursday @ 11:30 AM at Day Care Room with Ricky Jones
Open Registration
Saturday 7/8/2017 @ 10:00 AM at Main Room with Ricky Jones
6 spots remaining
Thursday 7/13/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Day Care Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program
Saturday 7/8/2017 @ 9:00 AM at Agility Field with Ricky Jones
5 spots remaining
Saturday 7/8/2017 @ 11:15 AM at Main Room with Ricky Jones
4 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program - Barn Hunt
Sports Dog Program - Breed Handling
Sports Dog Program - Canine Cross Training
Friday @ 10:30 AM at Main Room with Leslie Nelson & Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Friday @ 9:30 AM at Main Room with Leslie Nelson & Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Thursday @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill & Megan Depietro
Open Registration
Sports Dog Program - Competition Obedience
Tuesday 6/27/2017 @ 8:00 PM at Main Room with Joyce O'Connell
3 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program - Control Unleashed
Sports Dog Program - Field Work Classes
Sports Dog Program - Flyball
Sports Dog Program - Freestyle
Sports Dog Program - Rally/CDSP
Sports Dog Program - Retrieving
Sports Dog Program - Treibball
The Cool, Calm, and Collected Series
Therapy Classes
Thursday 7/20/2017 @ 6:00 PM at Day Care Room with Terri Carpenter
8 spots remaining
Dog Business Software powered by DogBizPro