Classes
Click the Sign-Up button below to register. Classes without a start date are ongoing in nature and may be joined at any time by choosing a start date during the registration process. When you are completing the registration form, please hover your mouse over the blue ? buttons to get a detailed description of what we are looking for. If you have any questions about a particular class or are having issues with registering online, please contact the Tails office at 860-646-5033.
Agility Program
Wednesday 8/23/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Agility Field with Bonnie Henderson
8 spots remaining
Agility Program - Agility with Bonnie Henderson
Wednesday 8/23/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
2 spots remaining
Agility Program - Agility with Pam O'Day
CGC
Friday 9/8/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
7 spots remaining
Friday 9/15/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
7 spots remaining
Friday 9/22/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Friday 9/29/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
14 spots remaining
CGCA - AKC Community Canine Advanced CGC Test
Cool, Calm, and Collected Program
Friday 9/8/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto
5 spots remaining
Day School Program
Wednesday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Friday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Tuesday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Thursday @ 9:00 AM at Front Room with Day School Trainers
Open Registration
Family Dog Program
Monday 8/21/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
No spots remaining
Thursday 8/24/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
No spots remaining
Wednesday 8/30/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
6 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday 9/5/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
2 spots remaining
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 9/13/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Sean McMurray
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Sunday 9/17/2017 @ 4:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Thursday 9/21/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 9:30 AM at Front Room with Leslie Nelson
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Saturday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto & Dana Escobar
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday @ 9:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Sunday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Thursday 8/24/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Ricky Jones
16 spots remaining
Monday 8/21/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
No spots remaining
Wednesday 8/30/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
6 spots remaining
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Cindy LaPorte
8 spots remaining
Tuesday 9/12/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
8 spots remaining
Sunday 9/17/2017 @ 5:15 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
8 spots remaining
Thursday 9/21/2017 @ 7:00 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
8 spots remaining
Tuesday 9/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog I Classes
Monday 8/21/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
No spots remaining
Thursday 8/24/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill
No spots remaining
Wednesday 8/30/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
6 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Tuesday 9/5/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
2 spots remaining
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Wednesday 9/13/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Sean McMurray
7 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Sunday 9/17/2017 @ 4:00 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
8 spots remaining
Sign-Up
Thursday 9/21/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog II Classes
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 9:30 AM at Front Room with Leslie Nelson
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Saturday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Claudia Barbuto & Dana Escobar
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 7:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday @ 9:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Sunday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Megan Oster
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Thursday 8/24/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Puppy Room with Ricky Jones
16 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Family Dog III Classes
Wednesday 8/23/2017 @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Bonnie Henderson
2 spots remaining
Thursday @ 10:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
Open Registration
Sign-Up
Monday @ 7:30 PM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday @ 10:30 AM at Puppy Room with Cindy LaPorte
Open Registration
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 6:00 PM at Day Care Room with Terri Carpenter
8 spots remaining
Family Dog Program - Puppy Kindergarten Classes
Monday 8/21/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
No spots remaining
Wednesday 8/30/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Cindy LaPorte
6 spots remaining
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Cindy LaPorte
8 spots remaining
Tuesday 9/12/2017 @ 5:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
8 spots remaining
Sunday 9/17/2017 @ 5:15 PM at Front Room with Megan Oster
8 spots remaining
Thursday 9/21/2017 @ 7:00 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
8 spots remaining
Tuesday 9/26/2017 @ 6:30 PM at Day Care Room with Kathleen Steffens
8 spots remaining
Good Manners Classes
Wednesday 9/6/2017 @ 11:15 AM at Main Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Jumpstart Kindergarten
Thursday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Tuesday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Wednesday @ 9:00 AM at Day Care Room with Tails-U-Win! Trainers
Open Registration
Playgroups
Scent Fun Program
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 11:30 AM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
8 spots remaining
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
Open Registration
Specialty Classes
Thursday @ 11:30 AM at Day Care Room with Ricky Jones
Open Registration
Saturday 9/30/2017 @ 10:00 AM at Main Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Tuesday @ 6:30 PM at Front Room with Sean McMurray
Open Registration
Sports Dog Program
Saturday 9/30/2017 @ 9:00 AM at Agility Field with Ricky Jones
7 spots remaining
Sunday @ 10:00 AM at Front Room with Kara Kulpa
Open Registration
Wednesday 9/6/2017 @ 10:00 AM at Main Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Saturday 9/30/2017 @ 11:15 AM at Main Room with Ricky Jones
8 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program - Barn Hunt
Sports Dog Program - Breed Handling
Sports Dog Program - Canine Cross Training
Friday @ 10:30 AM at Main Room with Leslie Nelson & Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Friday @ 9:30 AM at Main Room with Leslie Nelson & Lorna Godsill
Open Registration
Thursday @ 7:30 PM at Front Room with Lorna Godsill & Megan Depietro
Open Registration
Sports Dog Program - Competition Obedience
Sports Dog Program - Control Unleashed
Sports Dog Program - Field Work Classes
Sports Dog Program - Flyball
Sports Dog Program - Freestyle
Friday 8/25/2017 @ 12:00 PM at Main Room with Nancy Triou
3 spots remaining
Sports Dog Program - Rally/CDSP
Sports Dog Program - Retrieving
Sports Dog Program - Treibball
Therapy Classes
Thursday 9/7/2017 @ 6:00 PM at Day Care Room with Terri Carpenter
8 spots remaining
Dog Business Software powered by DogBizPro